CSU Calendar (All Calendars)

Welcome to the official calendar for Central State University events and activities. You can view specific calendars by choosing from the "calendar" dropdown menu. - ( Details | Post )
      Day     Week     Month     Year     Events  
Thursday, April 24

Calendars

Legend
Academic Affairs
Alumni and Friends
Athletics
Conference and Event Services
Dayton Campus Events
Human Resources
Office of the Registrar
Prospective Students
Students Affairs

Category

Prev September 2013 Next
M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Goto Date

Search Events

Prev Next September 16 - 22, 2013 printer Printable View
Mon
9/16

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
set-up for constitution/pre-law day (ward center ballroom) [Faculty/Staff] All Day
homecoming king candidate (LaMarr T. Cole) - breakfast handout (in front of wesley hall) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 am - 11 am
homecoming king candidate (LaMarr T. Cole) - breakfast handout (college of education rotunda) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 am - 11 am
homecoming queen candidate (Jasmine Garner) - ice cream social (ward center lobby area) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 11 am - 2 pm
student organization advisors training (132 CENS) [Student Life and Development] 11 am - 12 pm
infiniti dance team - food sale (ward center canopy) [Student Organizations] 3 pm - 6 pm
royal court mr. sophomore - play rehearsal (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Danette Kinney) - block party (in front of Robeson) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
student organization advisor's training (132 college of education) [Student Life and Development] 5 pm - 6 pm
black image entertainment - fashion show practice (racquetball room) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 9 pm
kappa alpha psi - informational (114 college of education) [Greek Organizations] 7:10 pm - 9:10 pm
phi beta sigma - informational (alumni tower) [Greek Organizations] 8:10 pm - 9:10 pm
Tue
9/17

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
constitution/pre-law day (ward center ballroom) [Faculty/Staff] 10 am - 4 pm
student support services - "guaranteed 4.0" workshop (robeson auditorium) [Faculty/Staff] 11 am - 1 pm
teacher education - majors' meeting (114 college of education) [Faculty/Staff] 11 am - 12 pm
royal court mr. sophomore - play rehearsal (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
destined for greatness - 2K walk for life (mcpherson stadium) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7 pm
POISE and Rotaract Club - STEM mixer (ward center cyber cafe) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7 pm
unique voices often unheard - "MyStory" poetry (robeson recital hall) [Student Organizations] 6:30 pm - 9 pm
homecoming king cadidate (LaMarr T. Cole) - suit and tie workshop (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9:30 pm
battle of the classes: dodgeball game (walker gym) [Student Life and Development] 7 pm - 9 pm
Wed
9/18

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
CSU Wellness and Benefits Fair - Ward Ballroom 10 am - 3 pm
kappa alpha psi - DJ in the cafe (mercer cafe) [Greek Organizations] 11 am - 2 pm
The National Technical Association CENS Rotunda, 114, 132 12 pm - 5 pm
finesse dance team - auditions (racquetball room) [Student Organizations] 3 pm - 5 pm
homecoming king candidate (Alfonzo Duckett) - csu vs wsu basketball game (beacom-lewis gym) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 6 pm - 8 pm
inifiniti dance team - pool party (natatorium swimming pool) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 9 pm
unique voices often unheard - informational (132 college of education) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7 pm
sigma gamma rho - informational (jenkins hall auditorium) [Greek Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
mr. csu - "let's talk" leadership (wesley hall auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 8 pm
unique voices often unheard - play auditions (132 college of education) [Student Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
alpha phi alpha - informational (114 college of education) [Greek Organizations] 7:05 pm - 10:05 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Jasmine Garner) - movie night (robeson recital hall) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 pm - 11 pm
Thu
9/19

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
The National Technical Association CENS Rotunda, 114, 132 9 am - 5 pm
The National Technical Association, Inc. 85th Annual National Convention - Ward Ballroom 12 pm - 2 pm
finesse dance team - auditions (racquetball room) [Student Organizations] 3 pm - 5 pm
unique voices often unheard - informational (132 college of education) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7 pm
homecoming king cadidate (LaMarr T. Cole) - date night dinner for 2 (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9:30 pm
flag football game (practice football field) [Student Life and Development] 7 pm - 9 pm
unique voices often unheard - play auditions (132 college of education) [Student Organizations] 7 pm - 9 pm
omega psi phi - informational (114 college of education) [Greek Organizations] 7:10 pm - 8:10 pm
interfaith campus ministries - bible study (wesley hall auditorium) [Faculty/Staff] 7:30 pm - 9 pm
Fri
9/20

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
Last Day to Make Up "I" Grades from Spring and Summer All Day
The National Technical Association CENS Rotunda, 114, 132 9 am - 5 pm
counseling services - drunk driving simulator (ward center canopy) [Faculty/Staff] 10 am - 4 pm
delta sigma theta - bake sale (ward center lobby area) [Greek Organizations] 11 am - 2 pm
homecoming king candidate (Alfred Robertson) - DJ in the cafe (mercer cafe) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 11:30 am - 2 pm
The National Technical Associatio, Inc 85th Annual National Convention - Ward Ballroom 12 pm - 2 pm
homecoming king candidate (Alfonzo Duckett) - cookout (DC plot) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Ayesha Harris) - cook out (green/anderson basketball court) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 7 pm
unique voices often unheard - informational (132 college of education) [Student Organizations] 6 pm - 7 pm
battle of the classes: basketball game (walker gym) [Student Life and Development] 7 pm - 9 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Courtney Hunter) - block party (grill 155 grassy area) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 8 pm - 11 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Jasmine Garner) - "boogie on the courts" (tennis courts) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 pm - 12 am
SAAB - friday night @ the mic (robeson recital hall) [Student Organizations] 9 pm - 10 pm
Sat
9/21

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
DAYTON ACHIEVERS - ROOM 226 9 am - 12 pm
Delta Chapter Meeting 10:30 am - 3:30 pm
royal court mr. sophomore - play rehearsal (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Courtney Hunter) - midnight in the gym (walker gym) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 pm - 12 am
homecoming queen candidate (Ayesha Harris) - movie night (114 college of education) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 9 pm - 12 am
Sun
9/22

[+]
25% Refund for TOTAL WITHDRAWAL from the University All Day
DAYTON ACHIEVERS - ROOM 226 3 pm - 6 pm
royal court mr. sophomore - play rehearsal (ward center multipurpose room) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 8 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Courtney Hunter) - field day (college of education grassy area) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 5 pm - 7 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Ayesha Harris) - gospel concert (robeson recital hall) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 9 pm
homecoming queen candidate (Danette Kinney) - movie night (robeson auditorium) [Student Leadership & Dev.] 7 pm - 10 pm
Prev || Next


Thyme 1.3 © 2007 eXtrovert Software LLC. All rights reserved.